Next Up:
#DS160 Murmette
at 95%
Nearly There:
#DS161 Noctulus
at 72%

Pokémon Placing List

This list shows the location of all pokémon available on the continent of Bombur. The list is final and not subject to change. It is subject to addition, however; every time a new Archive Page gets added to the site, the 25 new pokémon will appear in this list as well.

Important rules:

  • For pokémon in the Rare category: please clear it with a member of staff before battling one in the Pokémon Factory League.
  • Pokémon of a higher level than the maximum specified for their area are considered to be Rare and are subject to the previous rule.
  • The same goes for shiny pokémon.
  • For pokémon listed in the Trading section, please ask a member of staff to play a character for you to trade with at the specified location.

Anchore Lab (Starters) | Anchore Ports | Route A | Decorus Woods | Routes B, C, F, G, I and J | Grandis Forest | Route D | Askorun Wastes (Icebergs) | Route E | Parfum River (Route E) | Bastion City (Silph Co. Building) | Vintage Lake and Pagan River | Tejina Library | Pagan Forest | Dy'mn Stream (Route G) | Ruins of Cipher | Route H | Feather Cliff | Majestic Mountains Trail | Mt. Pinnacle Summit | Grandis River (Route J) | Collucere Lighthouse | Goodwill Passage | Route K | Dream Tower | Cargan Graveyard | Cargan Desert (Route L) | Cargan Beach (Route M) | Southern Island - Route N | Southern Island - Ardor Volcano and Caverns | Southern Island - Calida River | Southern Island - Hot Springs | Southern Island Coast (Route O) | The Calm Sea (Routes O, P, Q, and Z) | Southern Island - Torkenhow Hills | Ferrarum Fortress | Routes R, S and T | Victory Road | Cecidi Depths | Sky Realm | Cyber Realm | Bastion Space Research Center | Planetary Isles | Majestic Mountains Tunnel System | The Rough Sea (Ferry Routes U, V, W, X and Y) | Trading

GRANDIS FOREST

Max. Level: 12

Common (Day):
Abra
Aipom
Bellsprout
Bonsly
Budew
Caterpie
Chwins
Combee
Ekans
Harpillar
Kakuna
Ledyba
Mankey
Metapod
Metrysalis
Nincada
Paras
Peckling
Pidgey
Pineco
Plumpkin
Ratatta
Scalooper
Seedot
Sentret
Shroomish
Slakoth
Slendshell
Spearow
Spinarak
Sunkern
Taillow
Tangela
Teddiursa
Toucari
Venonat
Volbeat
Weedle
Wurmple
Zigzagoon

Common (Night):
Abra
Bricket
Crescacoon
Gastly
Hoothoot
Lunarvae
Midgellet
Mosslus
Nincada
Oddish
Pineco
Plumpkin
Poochyena
Seedot
Seedum
Skench
Spinarak
Stalker
Teddiursa
Venonat
Zubat

Uncommon (Day):
Arbok
Ariados
Aron
Basigniom
Beedrill
Bellossom
Breloom
Bumbler
Butterfree
Camoflog
Fearow
Forretress
Furret
Geomezure
Gloom
Ignoramoos
Illumise
Ledian
Linoone
Midgellet
Ninjask
Parasect
Pidgeotto
Primeape
Raticate
Roselia
Sapnot
Scyther
Silcoon
Stagpot
Stantler
Sudowoodo
Sunflora
Swellow
Toucrisma
Ursaring
Venomoth
Vigoroth
Waspoon
Weepinbell

Uncommon (Night):
Akela
Arbok
Ariados
Aron
Basigniom
Beedrill
Cascoon
Dryaid
Flynkrane
Forretress
Insomite
Lanterror
Lunamoth
Mightyena
Mosstrous
Murkrow
Ninjaccoon
Noctowl
Noosance
Nuzleaf
Rhoge
Shedinja
Ursaring
Volitz
Willisp
Wispry

Rare:
Bayleef
Beautifly
Billic
Bulbasaur
Chikorita
Dustox
Eevee
Grovyle
Ivysaur
Kadabra
Lupup
Nutreed
Shiftry
Skeletree
Slaking
Snover (northernmost tip)
Stagre
Syruple
Treeko
Treesia
Vespiquen
Vileplume
Youthistle